GSFLogo GSF

 

mipsLogo mips
GenRE
Search ORF/Gene/Description

Chromosome
(chrI - chrXVI,chrMito,2-micron)

Catalogs:
Chromosome View
  I  II  III  IV  V  VI  VII
  VIII  IX  X  XI  XII  XIII
  XIV  XV  XVI  Mito
Other

Search / View

   Advanced Search

   Index Search

MPact protein interaction

Tables, Lists and Reviews

WUBLAST DNA/Protein

About CYGD


MIPS Fungal Genomes

mips home MIPS-FUNGI-ADM      FTP
YDR544c Strong similarity to subtelomeric encoded proteins 
Entry:YDR544c
Alias:D3703.5
Classification:similarity to unknown protein | 344 Entries
Feature Type:CDS
Overlapping Feature:
Features
   Blast-Simap    DNA VIEW    PROTEIN VIEW

Similarity:
Paralogs (56.2 %) ;  |  Homologs in   Hemiascomycota (28 %);  Basidiomycota (17.6 %);  Fungi (28 %);  Eukaryota (28 %);  Plants (19.3 %);  Mammalia (20.6 %);  Human (24 %);  Bacteria (27.3 %);  All except yeast (28 %)

  • strong similarity to YHR217c, similarity to YHR217c
Functional Classification:
Phenotypes:
Click for larger Map
Physical Features
Coordinates:1525508 - 1525080 (C)
Length:429 nt
Contig:chrIV
Exon Coordinates:1525508 - 1525080
GC Content:50.8 %
Protein Length:142 aa
Isoelectric Point:9.69
Molecular Weight:15912.4 Da
Retrieve Sequence: DNA /Protein
Literature | References
PubMed:Search abstracts
PubMed Central:Search full-text articles
Sequence References:
EMBL: U43834
PIR: S62023
UniProtKB: Q03057
Additional Links:
LinkOut:
  • SGD - Saccharomyces Genome Database
  • YGOB - Yeast Gene Order Browser
  • yMGV - yeast Microarray Global Viewer

  • To submit new information about this entry, please write to

    © 2003 GSF - Forschungszentrum für Umwelt und Gesundheit, GmbH Ingolstädter Landstraße 1, D-85764 Neuherberg

    Imprint

    Disclaimer:
    MIPS Databases and associated information are protected by copyright. This server and its associated data and services are for academic, non-commercial use only. The GSF has no liability for the use of results, data or information which have been provided through this server. Neither the use for commercial purposes, nor the redistribution of MIPS database files to third parties nor the distribution of parts of files or derivative products to any third parties is permitted. Commercial users may contact the distributor Biomax Informatics AG.