GSFLogo GSF

 

mipsLogo mips
GenRE
Search ORF/Gene/Description
Chromosome
(chrI - chrXVI,chrMito,2-micron)
Catalogs:
Chromosome View
  I  II  III  IV  V  VI  VII
  VIII  IX  X  XI  XII  XIII
  XIV  XV  XVI  Mito
Other

Search / View

   Advanced Search

   Index Search

MPact protein interaction

Tables, Lists and Reviews

WUBLAST DNA/Protein

About CYGD


MIPS Fungal Genomes

mips home MIPS-FUNGI-ADM      FTP
YDR029w Hypothetical protein 
Entry:YDR029w
Alias:D3410; D9813.07
Classification:strong similarity to EST | 227 Entries
Feature Type:CDS
Features
   Blast-Simap    DNA VIEW    PROTEIN VIEW

Similarity:
Paralogs (1.4 %) ;  |  Homologs in   Hemiascomycota (15.4 %);  Basidiomycota (0 %);  Fungi (15.4 %);  Eukaryota (24 %);  Plants (7.4 %);  Mammalia (0 %);  Human (0 %);  Bacteria (15 %);  All except yeast (15.8 %)

    Functional Classification:
    Phenotypes:  Disruption: YDR029w details
    • viable
    Click for larger Map
    Physical Features
    Coordinates:501097 - 501411 (W)
    Length:315 nt
    Contig:chrIV
    Exon Coordinates:501097 - 501411
    GC Content:34 %
    Protein Length:104 aa
    Isoelectric Point:9.2
    Molecular Weight:12310.7 Da
    Transmembrane Domains:Begin - End / Length (aa)
    43 - 65 / 23
    70 - 92 / 23

    2 TM- Domains
    Retrieve Sequence: DNA /Protein
    Literature | References
    CYGD curated Lit.:PubMed
    PubMed:Search abstracts
    PubMed Central:Search full-text articles
    Sequence References:
    EMBL: Z74325
    EMBL: Z47814
    PIR: S50936
    UniProtKB: Q12111
    Additional Links:
    LinkOut:
  • SGD - Saccharomyces Genome Database
  • YGOB - Yeast Gene Order Browser
  • yMGV - yeast Microarray Global Viewer

  • To submit new information about this entry, please write to

    © 2003 GSF - Forschungszentrum für Umwelt und Gesundheit, GmbH Ingolstädter Landstraße 1, D-85764 Neuherberg

    Imprint

    Disclaimer:
    MIPS Databases and associated information are protected by copyright. This server and its associated data and services are for academic, non-commercial use only. The GSF has no liability for the use of results, data or information which have been provided through this server. Neither the use for commercial purposes, nor the redistribution of MIPS database files to third parties nor the distribution of parts of files or derivative products to any third parties is permitted. Commercial users may contact the distributor Biomax Informatics AG.